Pete Herman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Herman
Alias: Kid Herman
Birth Name: Peter Gulotta
Born: 1896-02-12
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1973-04-13 (Age:77)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click