Petey Hayes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Petey Hayes
Birth Name: Anthony Peter Ferrara
Born: 1911-10-11
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1996-12-26 (Age:85)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click