Phil Kaplan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil Kaplan
Alias: KO Phil Kaplan
Born: 1902-04-19
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1983-08-01 (Age:81)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click