Phil McGovern

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil McGovern
Alias: Philly
Birth Name: Philip James McGovern
Born: 1887-05-17
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1946-05-27 (Age:59)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click