Phil Scott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil Scott
Alias: Phillip Suffling
Born: 1900-01-03
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Died: 1983-12-04 (Age:83)
Hometown: Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click