Phil Zwick

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil Zwick
Alias: The Wisconsin Flash
Birth Name: Phillip Zwick
Born: 1906-09-29
Birthplace: Kaukauna, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1963-07-08 (Age:56)
Hometown: Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click