Pinky Silverberg

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pinky Silverberg
Alias: Young Silverberg
Birth Name: Pincus Silverberg
Born: 1904-04-05
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1964-01-16 (Age:59)
Hometown: Ansonia, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click