Primo Carnera

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Primo Carnera
Alias: The Ambling Alp
Born: 1906-10-25
Birthplace: Sequals, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Died: 1967-06-29 (Age:60)
Hometown: Sequals, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5½″   /   197cm
Reach: 85″   /   216cm
Boxing Record: click