Ralph Zannelli

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ralph Zannelli
Alias: The Ripper
Born: 1915-10-02
Birthplace: Seneca Falls, New York, USA
Died: 2006-11-29 (Age:91)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click