Ray Lunny

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ray Lunny
Birth Name: Raymond Edward Lunny, Jr.
Born: 1919-06-06
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 2003-05-20 (Age:83)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click