Red Herring

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Herring
Alias: Rebel Red
Birth Name: James Bryan Herring
Born: 1896-03-19
Birthplace: Paducah, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1974-05-07 (Age:78)
Hometown: Utica, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click