Red Watson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Watson
Alias: Red Corbett
Birth Name: James Corbett Watson
Born: 1893-12-08
Birthplace: Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click