Rene De Vos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rene De Vos
Alias: Little Fox
Birth Name: Rene Steyaert
Born: 1902-05-02
Birthplace: Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click