Ron Stander

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ron Stander
Alias: The Butcher
Born: 1944-10-17
Birthplace: Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click