Ronald Wright

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ronald Wright
Alias: Winky
Birth Name: Ronald Lamont Wright
Born: 1971-11-26
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click