Rory Calhoun

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rory Calhoun
Birth Name: Herman Calhoun
Born: 1934-09-29
Birthplace: McDonough, Georgia, USA
Died: 1988-02-15 (Age:53)
Hometown: White Plains, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click