Rosendo Alvarez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rosendo Alvarez
Alias: El Bufalo
Birth Name: Rosendo José Álvarez Hernández
Born: 1970-05-06
Birthplace: Ciudad Sandino, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click