Rubin Carter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rubin Carter
Alias: Hurricane
Born: 1937-05-06
Birthplace: Clifton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 2014-04-20 (Age:76)
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click