Rudy Unholz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rudy Unholz
Alias: Boer / Rudolph
Birth Name: Rudolf Unholz
Born: 1881-10-05
Birthplace: Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Died: 1916-06-11 (Age:34)
Hometown: South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click