Sailor Grande

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sailor Grande
Alias: Charley Grande
Birth Name: Charles Grande
Born: 1896-10-05
Died: 1968-01-27 (Age:71)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click