Salvador Sanchez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Salvador Sanchez
Alias: Chava
Born: 1959-01-26
Birthplace: Tianguistenco, México, Mexico
Died: 1982-08-12 (Age:23)
Hometown: Tianguistenco, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click