Sam Garr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam Garr
Birth Name: Samuel J. Garr II
Born: 1969-09-17
Birthplace: Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA
Hometown: Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click