Sam Langford

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam Langford
Alias: Boston Tar Baby
Born: 1883-03-04
Birthplace: Weymouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1956-01-12 (Age:72)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click