Sam McVea

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam McVea
Alias: Samuel E. Mac Vea/McVey
Born: 1884-05-17
Birthplace: Waelder, Texas, USA
Died: 1921-12-23 (Age:37)
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click