Sam Robideau

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam Robideau
Alias: Sammy Rubidoux
Birth Name: Samuel Robideau
Born: 1892-04-04
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1973-01-01 (Age:80)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click