Sammy Angott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Angott
Birth Name: Salvato P Angott
Born: 1915-01-16
Birthplace: Washington, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1980-10-22 (Age:65)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click