Sammy Sandow

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Sandow
Alias: Young Sandow
Birth Name: Samuel Sandow
Born: 1894-12-18
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1961-03-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click