Sandro Lopopolo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sandro Lopopolo
Alias: Alessandro
Born: 1939-12-18
Birthplace: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Died: 2014-04-26 (Age:74)
Hometown: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click