Sandy Ferguson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sandy Ferguson
Alias: Big Sandy
Birth Name: John H. Ferguson
Born: 1879-07-24
Birthplace: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Died: 1919-02-26 (Age:39)
Hometown: Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click