Sandy Saddler

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sandy Saddler
Alias: Joseph (Joey) Saddler
Birth Name: Joseph Saddler
Born: 1926-06-23
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2001-09-18 (Age:75)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click