Shadow Maber

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy (Shadow) Maber
Birth Name: William McKay
Born: 1867-01-01
Birthplace: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1921-09-17 (Age:54)
Hometown: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click