Simon Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Simon Brown
Alias: Mantequilla
Born: 1963-08-15
Birthplace: Clarendon, Jamaica
Hometown: Mt. Airy, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click