Simpiwe Vetyeka

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Simpiwe Vetyeka
Alias: V12
Born: 1980-12-24 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Hometown: Duncan Village, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click