Sixto Escobar

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sixto Escobar
Alias: El Gallito
Born: 1913-03-23
Birthplace: Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
Died: 1979-11-17 (Age:66)
Hometown: Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click