Soldier Bartfield

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Soldier Bartfield
Birth Name: Jakob Bartfeldt
Born: 1892-03-15
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Died: 1970-10-02 (Age:78)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click