Soldier Kearns

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Soldier Kearns
Birth Name: Alfred Kearns
Born: 1887-12-31
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1957-08-01 (Age:69)
Hometown: Long Island, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click