Solly Seeman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Solly Seeman
Alias: Sol Fredrick Seeman
Birth Name: Schulim Seeman
Born: 1902-02-26
Birthplace: Lemberg, Austria
Died: 1989-03-11 (Age:87)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click