Sonny Boy Jaro

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Boy Jaro
Birth Name: Sonny Boy Villaluz Jaro
Born: 1982-03-24 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Silay City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 65½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click