Sonny Boy West

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Boy West
Alias: Al West
Birth Name: Alfred West
Born: 1929-05-13
Died: 1950-12-21 (Age:21)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click