Sonny Ray

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Ray
Alias: Roger/Ray Moten
Birth Name: Rogers Moten
Born: 1934-02-28
Birthplace: Halls, Tennessee, USA
Died: 2012-02-13 (Age:77)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click