Spider Nemoto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Spider Nemoto
Birth Name: Shigemitsu Nemoto
Born: 1950-11-17
Birthplace: Iwaki, Fukushima, Japan
Hometown: Soka, Saitama, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click