Spike Kelly

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Spike Kelly
Alias: Kelley
Birth Name: Frank Kelly
Born: 1887-09-19
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1955-02-14 (Age:67)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click