Stanley Ketchel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stanley Ketchel
Alias: The Michigan Assassin
Birth Name: Stanislaus Kiecal
Born: 1886-09-14
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Died: 1910-10-15 (Age:24)
Hometown: Butte, Montana, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click