Steve Forbes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Steve Forbes
Alias: 2POUND
Birth Name: Stephen Phelipe Forbes
Born: 1977-02-26 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click