Steve Little

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Steve Little
Alias: Lightning
Birth Name: Steven K. Little
Born: 1965-06-09
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2000-01-30 (Age:34)
Hometown: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click