Ted Kid Lewis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ted Kid Lewis
Alias: The Aldgate Sphinx
Birth Name: Gershon Mendeloff
Born: 1893-10-28
Birthplace: St George's, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1970-10-20 (Age:76)
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click