Ted Moore (Bantamweight/Featherweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ted Moore
Alias: 'Old Moore'
Born: 1879-04-06
Birthplace: Canning Town, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1942-01-10 (Age:62)
Hometown: Tidal Basin, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click