Ted Whitfield

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ted Whitfield
Birth Name: Theodore F Whitfield
Born: 1942-02-13
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 2002-11-11 (Age:60)
Hometown: Amherst, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click