Terry Allen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Terry Allen
Alias: Ted Gover
Birth Name: Edward Albert Govier
Born: 1924-06-18
Died: 1987-04-08 (Age:62)
Hometown: Islington, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click