Terry Martin (Welterweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Terry Martin
Alias: Martin Martinson
Birth Name: Martin Martinsen
Born: 1884-11-14
Birthplace: Moss, Norway
Died: 1918-10-14 (Age:33)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click